Key Ingredient Rosehip Oil
KEY INGREDIENT SPOTLIGHT
Beauty can be skin deep! Rosehip Oil is extracted from the seeds contained in the intensely red berry-like fruits -or hips- of a wild rose-bush that grows in the cool, lush rainy valleys of the southern Andes, in Chile. This wild rose is known by the people of Chile as "Rosa Mosqueta" and by scientists as Rosa Affinis Rubiginosa. It's healing properties where a well kept secret of the native people of Chile for centuries. Now they have been validated by scientific research worldwide.Rosehip Oil is a superb tissue hydrator with a high absorption level, penetrating dry skin almost instantly to restore a much needed moisture balance frequently lost by climatic and environmental conditions such are dryness and air toxicity.
- shop the story -
Hydrate your skin with our One-hundred Roses products infused with organic Rosehip Oil and Rose Water.